be on the lookout for this man...

  1. ..........
    ..........


    Aliases: Adnan G. El Shukri Jumah; Abu Arif; Ja'far Al-Tayar; Jaffar Al-Tayyar; Jafar Tayar; Jaafar Al-Tayyar


    DESCRIPTION

    Date of Birth Used: August 4, 1975 Hair: Black
    Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia Eyes: Black
    Height: 5'3" to 5'7" Complexion: Olive
    Build: Medium to heavy Sex: Male

    Remarks: El Shukrijumah occasionally wears a beard. El Shukrijumah carries a Guyanese passport, but may attempt to enter the U.S. with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidadian passport.


    DETAILS

    Adnan G. El Shukrijumah is wanted in connection with possible threats against the United States.

    IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT THE LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.
    FBI SEEKING PUBLIC'S ASSISTANCE IN LOCATING INDIVIDUAL
    SUSPECTED OF PLANNING TERRORIST ACTIVITIES

    The FBI has issued a "Be on the Lookout" (BOLO) alert for Adnan G. El Shukrijumah in connection with possible threats against the United States. In the BOLO alert, the FBI expresses interest in locating and questioning El Shukrijumah, and asks all law enforcement personnel to notify the FBI immediately if he is located. El Shukrijumah's current whereabouts are unknown.

    El Shukrijumah is possibly involved with al-Qaeda terrorist activities and, if true, poses a serious threat to U.S. Citizens and interests worldwide.

    El Shukrijumah is 27 years old and was born in Saudi Arabia. He is approximately 132 pounds (but may be heavier today), 5 '3" to 5'5" tall, has a Mediterranean complexion, black hair, black eyes, and occasionally wears a beard. A photograph of this individual is available on the FBI's website, WWW.FBI.GOV.

    El Shukrijumah carries a Guyana passport, but may attempt to enter the U.S. with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidad passport as well. El Shukrijumah has gone by the following aliases:

    Adnan G. El Shukri Jumah;
    Abu Arif;
    Ja'far Al-Tayar;
    Jaffar Al-Tayyar;
    Jafar Tayar;
    Jaafar Al-Tayyar


    (images currently won't post, click on links for pics)
    •  
  2. 5 Comments

  3. by   ChainedChaosRN
    Thanks, I heard about him on the radio on the way home from work. You saved me the time of looking him up.
  4. by   Mkue
    Thanks for the alert Sunny !
  5. by   sunnygirl272
    and when one of the allnurses posse spots him and turns him in, i wanna be mentioned when the posse-member is interviewed for cnn!!!
  6. by   Mkue
    You got it !
  7. by   nurs4kids
    Thanks sunny! I copied this to OT since we have many members who don't come here...felt this is pretty important.

    Scary..this guy looks like an "average joe"...
    looks like someone i've seen before..

close